Is AMORE ARUGULA PARMESAN SALAD KIT, AMORE ARUGULA PARMESAN Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
- organic natural flavor
- organic parmesan hard grating cheese
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ARUGULA, ORGANIC LEMON DRESSING (ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, ORGANIC DIJON MUSTARD [WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEEDS, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SEA SALT], ORGANIC WHITE WINE VINEGAR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: SEA SALT, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEEDS, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM), ORGANIC PARMESAN HARD GRATING CHEESE (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]).
Check AMORE ARUGULA PARMESAN SALAD KIT, AMORE ARUGULA PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMORE ARUGULA PARMESAN SALAD KIT, AMORE ARUGULA PARMESAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


