Is Amos Peelerz Carnival Mix Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • glycerol

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Creamsicle Ingredients: Glucose Syrup (from Corn), Sugar, Water, Concentrated Apple Juice, Gelatin, Concentrated Orange Juice, Glycerol, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Potassium Citrate, Pectin, Beta-carotene, Colored With Fruit And Vegetable Juices, Carnauba Wax. Caramel Popcorn Ingredients: Glucose Syrup (from Corn), Sugar, Water, Concentrated Apple Juice, Gelatin, Glycerol, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Coconut Oil, Potassium Citrate, Malic Acid, Caramel, Pectin, Carnauba Wax, Titanium Dioxide. Cotton Candy Ingredients: Glucose Syrup (from Corn), Sugar, Water, Concentrated Apple Juice, Gelatin, Artificial Flavor, Glycerol, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Coconut Oil, Potassium Citrate, Pectin, Malic Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Carnauba Wax, Fd&c Red 40.

Check Amos Peelerz Carnival Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bag, Pack, Pouch

Flavor
SweetVanillaFruityCitrus
Texture
CrunchyGranularCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDessertGarnishing