Is Ampm Hickory Smoked, Uncured Bacon & Premium Pork All Natural Spicy Sausage, Hickory Smoked, Uncured Bacon & Premium Pork Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- 1 spicy 3 pepper uncured bacon sausage w jalapenos pork: uncured bacon
- calcium propionate
- magnesium stearate
- enzymes
- amylotitic enzymes to prevent staling
- +6 more
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BF 4:1 SPICY 3 PEPPER UNCURED BACON SAUSAGE W JALAPENOS PORK: UNCURED BACON (PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, BROWN SUGAR, AND CELERY POWDER), JALAPENOS, WATER, CORN FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, SEA SALT, CRUSHED RED CHILIES, NATURAL FLAVORS, CELERY POWDER, AND DRIED HABANEROS. HOT DOG BUN ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, BARLEY MALT, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MOLD INHIBITOR (CALCIUM PROPIONATE), CRUMB SOFTENERS (DATEM, AND MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH ANTIOXIDANTS BHT AND CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM SILICATE AS ANTI-CAKING AGENT), AMYLOTITIC ENZYMES TO PREVENT STALING (ENZYMES, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, WHEAT STARCH, SORBITOL, DEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, FERRIC OXIDE [FOR COLOR], DOUGH CONDITIONERS (ASCORBIC ACID, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CORN STARCH)
Check Ampm Hickory Smoked, Uncured Bacon & Premium Pork All Natural Spicy Sausage, Hickory Smoked, Uncured Bacon & Premium Pork against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ampm Hickory Smoked, Uncured Bacon & Premium Pork All Natural Spicy Sausage, Hickory Smoked, Uncured Bacon & Premium Pork in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Hickory Smoked Uncured Turkey Bacon
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Hickory Smoked Uncured Sunday Bacon
About this product
Meat · Patty


