Is Amy’s Organic Low Sodium Medium Chili, 14.7 oz (Case of 12) Gluten Free?

Description
Hearty, medium-spiced chili offers a chunky, stew-like texture with a balanced savory tang and gentle heat. Commonly enjoyed warmed as a standalone bowl, served over rice, spooned onto baked potatoes, or used as a topping for nachos. Reviewers praise convenience and flavor while noting occasional variability in consistency and packaging.

Description
Hearty, medium-spiced chili offers a chunky, stew-like texture with a balanced savory tang and gentle heat. Commonly enjoyed warmed as a standalone bowl, served over rice, spooned onto baked potatoes, or used as a topping for nachos. Reviewers praise convenience and flavor while noting occasional variability in consistency and packaging.
Ingredients
Vegan, Organic Onions, Organic Red Beans, Filtered Water, Organic Tofu (Filtered Water, Organic Soybeans, Magnesium Chloride), Organic Bell Peppers, Organic Sweet Rice Flour, Organic High Oleic Safflower, Sunflower Oil, Organic Garlic, Organic Spices, Organic Jalapeno Peppers, Sea Salt, Organic Black Pepper, Contains Soy, Individuals With Food Allergies: This Product Is Made In A Facility That Also Processes Foods Containing Wheat, Milk, Tree Nuts And Seeds (Including Sunflower Seeds), In Addition To Gluten Testing, Strict Allergen Control Measures Are Implemented At All Levels Of Production, Amy's Kitchen Does Not Use Any Peanuts, Fish, Sheelfish Or Eggs, Individuals With Food Allergies: This Product Is Made In A Facility That Also Processes Foods Containing Wheat, Sheelfish Or Eggs, Individuals With Food Allergies:
Check Amy’s Organic Low Sodium Medium Chili, 14.7 oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amy’s Organic Low Sodium Medium Chili, 14.7 oz (Case of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz
Jif Peanut Butter Spread - Natural Creamy - Low Sodium
Where to buy
Amy’s Organic Low Sodium Medium Chili, 14.7 oz (Case of 12) is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


