Is Amylu Chicken Burgers Caramelized Onion and Gouda Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics, Gouda Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Caramelized Onion, Red Pepper, Contains 2% or less of: Kosher Salt, Spices, Garlic, Onion, Tomato Powder (Tomato, Maltodextrin, Corn Starch), Dried Citrus Pulp, Extract of Rosemary, Vinegar. CONTAINS: Milk.
Check Amylu Chicken Burgers Caramelized Onion and Gouda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amylu Chicken Burgers Caramelized Onion and Gouda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Honey Mustard and Onion Pretzel Sticks, 7 Oz
About this product
Poultry · Patty, Frozen


