Is Amy's Enchilada Mole With White Cheddar & Monterey Jack Cheese Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- contains milk, sesame, tree nuts
- milk
- organic milk
- pasteurized milk
- white cheddar cheese
- organic pasteurized milk
- organic monterey jack cheese
contains milk, sesame, tree nuts
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Corn Tortillas (organic White Corn, Filtered Water, Trace Of Lime), Organic Monterey Jack Cheese (organic Pasteurized Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes [without Animal Enzymes Or Rennet]), White Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes [without Animal Enzymes Or Rennet]), Organic Yellow Onions, Organic Zucchini, Organic High Oleic Safflower And/or Sunflower Oil, Organic Carrots, Organic Brown Sugar, Spices, Chocolate Liquor (processed With Alkali), Organic Milk, Culture, Salt, Annatto (color), Enzymes (without Animal Enzymes Or Rennet), Sea Salt, Organic Bittersweet Chocolate (organic Cacao Beans, Organic Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter), Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Toasted Sesame Seeds, Organic Roasted Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Almonds, Organic Raisins, Organic Garlic, Organic Cashews, Organic Black Pepper. Contains Milk, Sesame and Tree Nuts (Almonds and Cashews).
Check Amy's Enchilada Mole With White Cheddar & Monterey Jack Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amy's Enchilada Mole With White Cheddar & Monterey Jack Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


