Is Amy's Kitchen Breakfast Scramble Vegetable Scramble & Hash Browns Vegetarian?
Ingredients
Organic Tofu (Water, Organic Soybeans, Magnesium Chloride - Firming Agent), Organic Hash Browns (Organic Potatoes, Organic Onions, Organic Olive Oil, Organic Garlic, Sea Salt, Organic Black Pepper), Organic Tomatoes, Organic Spinach, Organic Courgettes, Organic Onions, Organic Mushrooms, Organic Olive Oil, Organic Carrots, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Dried Inactive Yeast, Spice, Organic Black Pepper, The Agricultural Are Produced In Accordance With The Rules Of Organic Production Under Organic Certification Us-org-050
Check Amy's Kitchen Breakfast Scramble Vegetable Scramble & Hash Browns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amy's Kitchen Breakfast Scramble Vegetable Scramble & Hash Browns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Potatoes Gluten-Free Original Shredded Hash Browns, 20 oz Bag (Refrigerated)
SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS PATTIES, SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS
Hormel Mary Kitchen Corned Beef Hash, 14 Ounce
Trader Joe's Shredded Potato Hash Browns
Great Value Southern Hash Browns, 32 oz Bag (Frozen)
Where to buy
Amy's Kitchen Breakfast Scramble Vegetable Scramble & Hash Browns is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


