Is Amy's Kitchen Cheese Enchilada Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- organic pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- organic monterey jack cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Corn Tortilla (Organic White Corn, Water, Lime (Calcium Hydroxide)), Organic Monterey Jack Cheese (Organic Pasteurized Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzyme (Without Animal Enzymes Or Rennet)), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Annatto, Microbial Enzyme (Without Animal Enzymes Or Rennet)), Organic Onions, Organic Tomato Puree, Olives, Organic Sweet Rice Flour, Expeller Pressed Safflower And/or Sunflower Oil, Organic Green Chiles, Spices, Organic Bell Peppers, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Contains Milk, Individuals With Food Allergies: This Product Is Made In A Facility That Processes Foods Containing Wheat, Soy, Tree Nuts And Seeds, Amy's Kitchen Does Note Use Any Peanuts, Fish, Shellfish Or Eggs
Check Amy's Kitchen Cheese Enchilada against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amy's Kitchen Cheese Enchilada in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Amy's Kitchen Cheese Enchilada is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


