Is Amy's Kitchen Organic Southwestern Vegetable Soup, 14.3 oz (Pack of 12) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- processes foods containing wheat
processes foods containing wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Tomatoes, Organic Roasted Potatoes, Organic Fire Roasted Corn, Organic Black Beans, Organic Fire Roasted Onions, Organic Carrots, Organic Fire Roasted Bell Peppers, Organic Celery, Organic Green Chiles, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Tomato Puree, Chipotle Peppers, Spices, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Onions, Organic Balsamic Vinegar, 100% Pure Herbs & Spices (No Hidden ), Made In A Facility That Processes Foods Containing Wheat, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts And Seeds (But No Peanuts)
Check Amy's Kitchen Organic Southwestern Vegetable Soup, 14.3 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amy's Kitchen Organic Southwestern Vegetable Soup, 14.3 oz (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 11 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Where to buy
Amy's Kitchen Organic Southwestern Vegetable Soup, 14.3 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


