Is Amy's Kitchen Organic Southwestern Vegetable Soup, 14.3 oz (Pack of 12) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Tomatoes, Organic Roasted Potatoes, Organic Fire Roasted Corn, Organic Black Beans, Organic Fire Roasted Onions, Organic Carrots, Organic Fire Roasted Bell Peppers, Organic Celery, Organic Green Chiles, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Tomato Puree, Chipotle Peppers, Spices, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Onions, Organic Balsamic Vinegar, 100% Pure Herbs & Spices (No Hidden ), Made In A Facility That Processes Foods Containing Wheat, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts And Seeds (But No Peanuts)
Check Amy's Kitchen Organic Southwestern Vegetable Soup, 14.3 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amy's Kitchen Organic Southwestern Vegetable Soup, 14.3 oz (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Where to buy
Amy's Kitchen Organic Southwestern Vegetable Soup, 14.3 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


