Is Amy's Kitchen Organic Southwestern Vegetable Soup, 14.3 oz (Pack of 12) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Tomatoes, Organic Roasted Potatoes, Organic Fire Roasted Corn, Organic Black Beans, Organic Fire Roasted Onions, Organic Carrots, Organic Fire Roasted Bell Peppers, Organic Celery, Organic Green Chiles, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Tomato Puree, Chipotle Peppers, Spices, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Onions, Organic Balsamic Vinegar, 100% Pure Herbs & Spices (No Hidden ), Made In A Facility That Processes Foods Containing Wheat, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts And Seeds (But No Peanuts)
Check Amy's Kitchen Organic Southwestern Vegetable Soup, 14.3 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amy's Kitchen Organic Southwestern Vegetable Soup, 14.3 oz (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Where to buy
Amy's Kitchen Organic Southwestern Vegetable Soup, 14.3 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


