Is Amy's Light and Lean Frozen Quinoa Black Beans with Butternut Squash and Chard Meal - 8oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • amy's kitchen does not use any peanuts

amy's kitchen does not use any peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegan, : Organic Black Beans, Organic Quinoa, Filtered Water, Organic Onions, Organic Butternut, Squash, Organic Swiss Chard, Organic Tomato Puree, Organic Carrots, Organic Mushrooms, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Ginger, Organic Tamari (Water, Organic Soybeans, Organic Alcohol (To Preserve Freshness), Salt), Organic Cilantro, Organic Celery, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Expeller Pressed High Oleic Safflower And/or Sunflower Oil, Spices, Black Pepper, Contains Soy

Check Amy's Light and Lean Frozen Quinoa Black Beans with Butternut Squash and Chard Meal - 8oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Amy's Light and Lean Frozen Quinoa Black Beans with Butternut Squash and Chard Meal - 8oz is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sKrogerMariano'sSafewayTargetUnited SupermarketsWhole Foods

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep