Is Amys Organic Lucky Candy Bar, 1.3 Ounce - 12 per case. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nougat
- organic full cream milk
- organic cream
- organic nonfat dry milk
- organic high oleic safflower
- organic milk chocolate
- organic butter
nougat
Dietitian noteNougat is made with sugar or honey and whipped egg whites.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CARAMEL (ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, ORGANIC BUTTER [ORGANIC CREAM, SALT], FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC PALM OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN), ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CACAO BEANS, ORGANIC FULL CREAM MILK, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), NOUGAT (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC PALM OIL, SEA SALT, SOY PROTEIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN), WALNUTS, PECANS, ALMONDS, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check Amys Organic Lucky Candy Bar, 1.3 Ounce - 12 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amys Organic Lucky Candy Bar, 1.3 Ounce - 12 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Breton Gluten Free Original with Flax Crackers, 4.76 Ounce - 6 per case.
Oscar Mayer Original Fully Cooked Bacon, 2.52 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Clif Bar - Organic Chocolate Brownie - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Sea Salt – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Where to buy
Amys Organic Lucky Candy Bar, 1.3 Ounce - 12 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


