Is Amy's Organic Soup Semi-Condensed Cream of Mushroom -- 14.1 fl oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
- organic cream
- organic grade aa butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Mushrooms, Organic Onions, Organic Wheat Flour, Organic High Oleic Safflower, Sunflower Oil, Organic Leeks, Organic Grade Aa Butter (Cream, Salt, Annatto (Color)), Organic Cream, Spices, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Black Pepper , Contains Wheat And Milk, Individuals With Food Allergies: This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Produces Foods Containing Soy, Tree Nuts And Seeds, Contains Wheat And Milk
Check Amy's Organic Soup Semi-Condensed Cream of Mushroom -- 14.1 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amy's Organic Soup Semi-Condensed Cream of Mushroom -- 14.1 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Amy's Organic Soup Semi-Condensed Cream of Mushroom -- 14.1 fl oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


