Is Amys Organic Soups Fat Free Alphabet - 14.1 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic semolina flour
- wheat
organic semolina flour
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma". Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegan, Filtered Water, Organic Tomato Puree, Organic Corn, Organic Carrots, Organic Potatoes, Organic Pasta (Organic Semolina Flour), Organic Green Beans, Sea Salt, Organic Onions, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Black Pepper, Contains Wheat, Individuals With Food Allergies: This Product Is Made In A Facility That Processes Foods Containing Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts And Seeds, Contains Wheat, Individuals With Food Allergies: This Product Is Made In A Facility That Processes Foods Containing Milk, Tree Nuts And Seeds, Individuals With Food Allergies: This Product Is Made In A Facility That Processes Foods Containing Milk, Tree Nuts And Seeds
Check Amys Organic Soups Fat Free Alphabet - 14.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amys Organic Soups Fat Free Alphabet - 14.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Amy’s Organic Low Fat No-chicken Nooodle Soup, 14.1 oz (Case of 12)
Amy’s Organic Low Fat Vegetable Barley Soup, 14.1 oz (Case of 12)
Amy's Organic Split Pea Soup, Light in Sodium, Low Fat, 14.1-Ounce
Organic Valley, Organic Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Where to buy
Amys Organic Soups Fat Free Alphabet - 14.1 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


