Is Amys Organic Soups Fat Free Alphabet - 14.1 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegan, Filtered Water, Organic Tomato Puree, Organic Corn, Organic Carrots, Organic Potatoes, Organic Pasta (Organic Semolina Flour), Organic Green Beans, Sea Salt, Organic Onions, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Black Pepper, Contains Wheat, Individuals With Food Allergies: This Product Is Made In A Facility That Processes Foods Containing Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts And Seeds, Contains Wheat, Individuals With Food Allergies: This Product Is Made In A Facility That Processes Foods Containing Milk, Tree Nuts And Seeds, Individuals With Food Allergies: This Product Is Made In A Facility That Processes Foods Containing Milk, Tree Nuts And Seeds

Check Amys Organic Soups Fat Free Alphabet - 14.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Amys Organic Soups Fat Free Alphabet - 14.1 Oz is available at 8 retailers

AmazonHy-VeeKrogerRalphsSafewayTargetVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
AcidicUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep