Is Amys Soups Organic Low Fat Chunky Vegetable - 14.3 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- shellfish
- fish
shellfish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegan, Filtered Water, Organic Diced Tomatoes, Organic Carrots, Organic Green Beans, Organic Corn, Organic Peas, Organic Spinach, Organic Onions, Organic Celery, Sea Salt, Organic Black Pepper
Check Amys Soups Organic Low Fat Chunky Vegetable - 14.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amys Soups Organic Low Fat Chunky Vegetable - 14.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Pacific Foods Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth - 32oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Amys Soups Organic Low Fat Chunky Vegetable - 14.3 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


