Is Amys Thai Curry Red - 10 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • expeller pressed high oleic safflower

expeller pressed high oleic safflower

Dietitian note

Oleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Jasmine Rice, Organic Coconut Milk, Organic Butternut Squash, Organic Broccoli, Organic Tofu (Filtered Water, Organic Soybeans, Nigari (Magnesium Chloride, A Natural Firming Agent)), Filtered Water, Organic Tamari (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt (Wheat Free)), Organic Carrots, Expeller Pressed High Oleic Safflower, Sunflower Oil, Organic Bell Peppers, Organic Green Beans, Organic Sauteed Onions (Organic Onions, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Brown Sugar (Organic Sugar, Organic Blackstrap Molasses), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cornstarch, Organic Red Onions, Spices (100% Pure Herb & Spices (No Hidden )), Sea Salt, Organic Jalapeno Peppers, Organic Garlic, Paprika, Black Pepper

Check Amys Thai Curry Red - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Amys Thai Curry Red - 10 Oz is available at 4 retailers

Central MarketHy-VeeKrogerRalphs

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go