Is Amy's Whole Meals Veggie Loaf Mashed Potatoes & Vegetables Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • soy milk

soy milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes *, Peas *, Mushrooms *, Com", Onions *, Filtered Water, Broccoli“, Green Lentils", Baby Lima Beans (baby Lima Beans, Sea Salt), Leeks *, Celery *, Carrots", Tomato Pur�e", Gluten Free Oatst, Soy Milk" (water, Soybeans*), Sweet Rice Flour *, Expeller Pressed Safflower And/or Sunflower Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Potato Starch', Garlic', Sugars (agave Syrup", Cane Sugar"), Apple Cider Vinegar", Spices. Contains: Soy.

Check Amy's Whole Meals Veggie Loaf Mashed Potatoes & Vegetables against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryEarthyGarlicky
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch