Is Amy's Whole Meals Veggie Loaf Mashed Potatoes & Vegetables Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy
- soy milk
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes *, Peas *, Mushrooms *, Com", Onions *, Filtered Water, Broccoli“, Green Lentils", Baby Lima Beans (baby Lima Beans, Sea Salt), Leeks *, Celery *, Carrots", Tomato Pur�e", Gluten Free Oatst, Soy Milk" (water, Soybeans*), Sweet Rice Flour *, Expeller Pressed Safflower And/or Sunflower Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Potato Starch', Garlic', Sugars (agave Syrup", Cane Sugar"), Apple Cider Vinegar", Spices. Contains: Soy.
Check Amy's Whole Meals Veggie Loaf Mashed Potatoes & Vegetables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amy's Whole Meals Veggie Loaf Mashed Potatoes & Vegetables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Idahoan Gluten Free Original Mashed Potatoes - 13.75oz
Nature's Own 100% Whole Wheat, Whole Wheat Bread, 20 oz Loaf, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


