Is Amy's, Wrap Vietnamese Banh Mini, 5.5 Ounce Pescatarian?
Description
A compact Vietnamese-style wrap offering savory and tangy flavor notes with a contrast between a slightly crisp exterior and a soft, chewy interior; commonly warmed and enjoyed as a quick lunch, snack, or on-the-go meal. Reviewers often note convenience, satisfying portion size, and authentic taste impressions and mild seasoning profile.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- expeller pressed high oleic safflower
expeller pressed high oleic safflower
Dietitian noteOleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
A compact Vietnamese-style wrap offering savory and tangy flavor notes with a contrast between a slightly crisp exterior and a soft, chewy interior; commonly warmed and enjoyed as a quick lunch, snack, or on-the-go meal. Reviewers often note convenience, satisfying portion size, and authentic taste impressions and mild seasoning profile.
Ingredients
filtered water, organic tofu (filtered water, organic soybeans, magnesium chloride), organic brown rice, organic mushrooms, organic pinto beans, vegan sour cream (organic tofu (filtered water, organic soybeans, magnesium chloride), filtered water, expeller pressed high oleic safflower and/or sunflower oil, organic lemon juice, sea salt, organic brown rice vinegar (filtered water, organic brown rice, salt, koji spores), stoneground mustard (distilled vinegar, water, ground mustard seeds, salt, spices)), organic onions, organic garbanzo bean flour, expeller pressed high oleic safflower and/or sunflower oil, organic pickled carrots (filtered water, organic carrots, organic distilled vinegar, organic garlic, organic cane sugar, sea salt), organic potato starch, organic tapioca starch, organic garlic, organic sorghum flour, organic tamari (water, organic soybeans, organic alcohol (to preserve freshness), salt), organic cane sugar, organic ginger puree (filtered water, organic ginger), organic cilantro, organic jalapeno peppers, sea salt, organic sweet rice flour
Check Amy's, Wrap Vietnamese Banh Mini, 5.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amy's, Wrap Vietnamese Banh Mini, 5.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Amy's Frozen Bowls, 3 Cheese & Kale Bake, Non GMO, 8.5-Ounce
Amy's Vegetable Lasagna, Made with Organic Pasta & Vegetables, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Amy's Organic Split Pea Soup, Light in Sodium, Low Fat, 14.1-Ounce
Amy's Organic Quinoa, Kale & Red Lentil Soup, USDA Organic, 14.4-Ounce
Where to buy
Amy's, Wrap Vietnamese Banh Mini, 5.5 Ounce is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet, Roll


