Is An Item of Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Almond Granola Bars (1.2 oz, 36 ct.) - Pack of 1 Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Perfect for on the go, these granola bars are made with almonds, whole grain oats and honey-roasted almond butter for a satisfying snack you can enjoy any time.

Check An Item of Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Almond Granola Bars (1.2 oz, 36 ct.) - Pack of 1 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

An Item of Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Almond Granola Bars (1.2 oz, 36 ct.) - Pack of 1 is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetSaltyNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast