Is An Item of Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Almond Granola Bars (1.2 oz, 36 ct.) - Pack of 1 Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Perfect for on the go, these granola bars are made with almonds, whole grain oats and honey-roasted almond butter for a satisfying snack you can enjoy any time.
Check An Item of Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Almond Granola Bars (1.2 oz, 36 ct.) - Pack of 1 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open An Item of Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Almond Granola Bars (1.2 oz, 36 ct.) - Pack of 1 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Where to buy
An Item of Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Almond Granola Bars (1.2 oz, 36 ct.) - Pack of 1 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


