Is Anchor Authentic Greek Yoghurt Tub Natural Unsweetened 700g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk solids
- skim milk
- from artisanal greek yoghurt
- acidophilus
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream, Milk Solids, Live Cultures (S, Thermophilus Dc 29,Sup,,/sup,, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus), From Artisanal Greek Yoghurt
Check Anchor Authentic Greek Yoghurt Tub Natural Unsweetened 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anchor Authentic Greek Yoghurt Tub Natural Unsweetened 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Daisy Pure and Natural Cottage Cheese, 4% Milkfat, 16 oz (1 lb) Tub (Refrigerated) - 13g of Protein per serving
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
Where to buy
Anchor Authentic Greek Yoghurt Tub Natural Unsweetened 700g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


