Is Anchor Probiotic Yoghurt 4pk Strawberry & Raspberry Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Milk Solids, Fruit (Strawberry (3.5%), Raspberry Puree (1.3%)), Cream (Milk), Dietary Fibre (Inulin), Corn Starch, Natural Flavours , Strawberry Juice Concentrate (0.1%), Live Cultures (Bifidobacterium Lactis (BB-12™), S. Thermophilus DC 29 Strain from artisanal Greek yoghurt), Acidity Regulators (330, 331), Preservative (202), Black Carrot Concentrate, Black Currant Concentrate, Vitamins (A, D)
Check Anchor Probiotic Yoghurt 4pk Strawberry & Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anchor Probiotic Yoghurt 4pk Strawberry & Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Peach - 5.3 Oz
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Noosa Lemon Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


