No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Anchor Spreadable Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Anchor Butter (50%) (Milk), Rapeseed Oil (33%), Water, Salt (1.1%), Colour (Beta Carotene), Blended Spread 74% (41% Milk Fat, 33% Rapeseed Oil)

Check Anchor Spreadable against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Anchor Spreadable is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Anchor Spreadable | Spoonful