Is Anchor Symbio Probalance Yoghurt 4Pk Mixed Berry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- 120
- gelatine
- cream
- skim milk
- acidophilus
- natural flavour
- calcium
- 1442
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Dietary Fibre (Inulin, Polydextrose), Mixed Berries (2%) (Raspberries (0.7%), Blackberries (0.5%), Strawberries (0.5%), Blueberries (0.3%)), Cream, Thickener (1422, 1442, 412), Gelatine, Fruit Juice Concentrates (Lemon, Blackcurrant), Mineral (Calcium), Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulators (330, 331), Natural Colours (120, 163), Preservative (202), Live Cultures (Acidophilus and Bifidobacterium (DR10™)), Vitamins (A, D)
Check Anchor Symbio Probalance Yoghurt 4Pk Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anchor Symbio Probalance Yoghurt 4Pk Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
MadeGood Mixed Berry Granola Minis
Where to buy
Anchor Symbio Probalance Yoghurt 4Pk Mixed Berry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


