Is Anchor Uno Yoghurt 6pk Smooth Strawberry Mixed Berry Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- 1 reconstituted mixed berry: skim milk
- cream
- acidophilus
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Strawberry: Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Cream, Thickener (1442), Strawberry Puree (1.2%), Gelatine, Natural Flavour, Live Cultures (L.Acidophilus and B.Lactis), Acidity Regulator (330), Preservative (202), Natural Colour (Carmines) <sup>1</sup> Reconstituted Mixed Berry: Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Thickener (1442, 410), Mixed Berries (2%) (Boysenberry Juice<sup>1</sup> (0.6%), Boysenberry Puree (0.5%), Strawberry Puree (0.4%), Blackcurrant Juice<sup>1</sup> (0.4%)), Gelatine, Natural Flavours , Live Cultures (L.Acidophilus and B.Lactis), Acidity Regulator (331), Preservative (202), Natural Flavour (Carmines) <sup>1</sup> Reconstituted Mango: Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Thickener (1442), Peach Puree<sup>1</sup> (2.9%), Mango Puree <sup>1</sup> (2.3%), Gelatine, Natural Flavour, Live Cultures (L.Acidophilus and B.Lactis), Preservative (202), Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Colour (Annatto Extracts) <sup>1</sup> Reconstituted
Check Anchor Uno Yoghurt 6pk Smooth Strawberry Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anchor Uno Yoghurt 6pk Smooth Strawberry Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Danimals Strawberry Explosion & Mixed Berry Kids' Smoothies Variety Pack - 12ct/3.1 fl oz Bottles
DUNCAN HINES, COMSTOCK, BERRY PATCH STRAWBERRY PIE FILLING & TOPPING, ORIGINAL
Oikos Triple Zero Strawberry and Mixed Berry 0g Added Sugar Fat Free Greek Yogurt, 5.3 oz, 6 Count
Miami Vice Mixed Berry Energy Base with Strawberry + Pina Colada Functional Energy Stick
Where to buy
Anchor Uno Yoghurt 6pk Smooth Strawberry Mixed Berry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


