Is Anchor Uno Yoghurt 6pk Smooth Strawberry Mixed Berry Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
- natural flavours
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Strawberry: Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Cream, Thickener (1442), Strawberry Puree (1.2%), Gelatine, Natural Flavour, Live Cultures (L.Acidophilus and B.Lactis), Acidity Regulator (330), Preservative (202), Natural Colour (Carmines) <sup>1</sup> Reconstituted Mixed Berry: Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Thickener (1442, 410), Mixed Berries (2%) (Boysenberry Juice<sup>1</sup> (0.6%), Boysenberry Puree (0.5%), Strawberry Puree (0.4%), Blackcurrant Juice<sup>1</sup> (0.4%)), Gelatine, Natural Flavours , Live Cultures (L.Acidophilus and B.Lactis), Acidity Regulator (331), Preservative (202), Natural Flavour (Carmines) <sup>1</sup> Reconstituted Mango: Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Thickener (1442), Peach Puree<sup>1</sup> (2.9%), Mango Puree <sup>1</sup> (2.3%), Gelatine, Natural Flavour, Live Cultures (L.Acidophilus and B.Lactis), Preservative (202), Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Colour (Annatto Extracts) <sup>1</sup> Reconstituted
Check Anchor Uno Yoghurt 6pk Smooth Strawberry Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anchor Uno Yoghurt 6pk Smooth Strawberry Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Danimals Strawberry Explosion & Mixed Berry Kids' Smoothies Variety Pack - 12ct/3.1 fl oz Bottles
DUNCAN HINES, COMSTOCK, BERRY PATCH STRAWBERRY PIE FILLING & TOPPING, ORIGINAL
Oikos Triple Zero Strawberry and Mixed Berry 0g Added Sugar Fat Free Greek Yogurt, 5.3 oz, 6 Count
Miami Vice Mixed Berry Energy Base with Strawberry + Pina Colada Functional Energy Stick
Where to buy
Anchor Uno Yoghurt 6pk Smooth Strawberry Mixed Berry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


