Is Anchor Uno Yoghurt 6pk Smooth Strawberry Mixed Berry Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • skim milk
  • 1 reconstituted mixed berry: skim milk
  • cream
  • acidophilus

skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

1 reconstituted mixed berry: skim milk
cream
acidophilus

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry: Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Cream, Thickener (1442), Strawberry Puree (1.2%), Gelatine, Natural Flavour, Live Cultures (L.Acidophilus and B.Lactis), Acidity Regulator (330), Preservative (202), Natural Colour (Carmines) <sup>1</sup> Reconstituted Mixed Berry: Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Thickener (1442, 410), Mixed Berries (2%) (Boysenberry Juice<sup>1</sup> (0.6%), Boysenberry Puree (0.5%), Strawberry Puree (0.4%), Blackcurrant Juice<sup>1</sup> (0.4%)), Gelatine, Natural Flavours , Live Cultures (L.Acidophilus and B.Lactis), Acidity Regulator (331), Preservative (202), Natural Flavour (Carmines) <sup>1</sup> Reconstituted Mango: Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Thickener (1442), Peach Puree<sup>1</sup> (2.9%), Mango Puree <sup>1</sup> (2.3%), Gelatine, Natural Flavour, Live Cultures (L.Acidophilus and B.Lactis), Preservative (202), Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Colour (Annatto Extracts) <sup>1</sup> Reconstituted

Check Anchor Uno Yoghurt 6pk Smooth Strawberry Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Anchor Uno Yoghurt 6pk Smooth Strawberry Mixed Berry is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie