Is Anchor Uno Yoghurt Pouch Strawberry Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Cream (Milk), Thickener (1442), Strawberry Puree (1.2%), Gelatine, Natural Flavour, Live Cultures (L.Acidophilus, B.Lactis (Milk)), Acidity Regulator (330), Preservative (202), Natural Colour (Carmines)
Check Anchor Uno Yoghurt Pouch Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anchor Uno Yoghurt Pouch Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood, Granola, Gluten Free, Vegan, Strawberry Crispy Light Granola, 10 oz Pouch
Noosa Strawberry Rhubarb Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Sour Raisin Snacks / Strawberry 1.33 oz - Individual plastic pouch containing 1.33 oz of Sour Strawberry flavored golden raisin snacks. Pouches are not marked for individual sale.
Chobani Vanilla Greek Yoghurt Pouch Yoghurt Pouch 140g
Farmers Union No Added Sugar Protein Yoghurt Pouch Strawberry | 150g
Where to buy
Anchor Uno Yoghurt Pouch Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


