Is ANCIENT GRAIN FUSION, TUSCAN GARLIC & TOMATO Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC 6 GRAIN BLEND (WATER, ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC BARLEY, ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC FRENCH GREEN LENTILS, ORGANIC RYE BERRIES, ORGANIC JASMINE RICE), ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC SUNDRIED TOMATOES, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC BASIL.

Check ANCIENT GRAIN FUSION, TUSCAN GARLIC & TOMATO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

ANCIENT GRAIN FUSION, TUSCAN GARLIC & TOMATO is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
GrainyFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking