Is ANCIENT GRAINS AMARANTH FLAXSEED & MILLET SOUPER SOUP Gluten Free?

Ingredients
WATER, CARROTS, ONIONS, CELERY, TOMATO PASTE (VINE RIPENED FRESH TOMATOES AND CITRIC ACID), PINTO BEANS, CANOLA OIL, AMARANTH GRAIN, MILLET GRAIN, FLAX SEED GRAIN, VEGETABLE BOUILLON*, SPICES, SALT.
Check ANCIENT GRAINS AMARANTH FLAXSEED & MILLET SOUPER SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANCIENT GRAINS AMARANTH FLAXSEED & MILLET SOUPER SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Organic Rolled Oats with Ancient Grains & Seeds"}}
SEVEN GRAIN PLANT-BASED CHICK'N BREADED WITH WHOLESOME GRAINS INCLUDING OATS, QUINOA, AND MILLET CRISPY TENDERS, SEVEN GRAIN
About this product
Soup · Pouch


