Is Brekki Ready To Eat Overnight Oats with Ancient Grains Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • rolled oats

rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Single-serve cups provide a mildly sweet, subtly nutty flavor and a creamy yet slightly chewy texture. People commonly eat it for quick breakfasts, work snacks, or travel. Customer reviews highlight convenient portability, consistent creaminess, occasional textural variability, and mixed opinions on sweetness, with many users appreciating ease of daily use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (water, Almond Butter), Rolled Oats, Organic Coconut Nectar, Almonds, Buckwheat Groats, Chia Seeds, Flax Seeds, Vanilla, Favor, Vegan Cultured Dextrose, Sea Salt, Cinnamon. Contains: Almonds, Coconuts.

Check Brekki Ready To Eat Overnight Oats with Ancient Grains against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Brekki Ready To Eat Overnight Oats with Ancient Grains is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
NuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking