Is Ancient Harvest Lentil & Quinoa Supergrain Mac & Cheese™ Mild Cheddar -- 6.5 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- from milk
- cheese culture
- organic non-fat dry milk
- organic cheddar cheese powder organic cheddar cheese pasteurized organic milk
- cheese sauce mix
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Pasta (Red Lentil Flour, Organic Quinoa Flour), Cheese Sauce Mix (Organic Maltodextrin (From Corn), Organic Non-fat Dry Milk, Organic Cheddar Cheese Powder Organic Cheddar Cheese Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Sodium Phosphate, Organic Corn Starch, Natural Flaovors (From Milk), Organic Sugar, Organic Annatto Extract (Color), Dehydrated, Contains: Milk This Product Is Manufactured On Shared Equipment With Wheat, Egg, Soybeans, Milk And Tree Nuts
Check Ancient Harvest Lentil & Quinoa Supergrain Mac & Cheese™ Mild Cheddar -- 6.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ancient Harvest Lentil & Quinoa Supergrain Mac & Cheese™ Mild Cheddar -- 6.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
Ancient Harvest Spaghetti Corn, Brown Rice & Quinoa
Jovial Organic Mac & Cheese White Cheddar
Where to buy
Ancient Harvest Lentil & Quinoa Supergrain Mac & Cheese™ Mild Cheddar -- 6.5 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


