Is Ancient Harvest Sharp Cheddar Lentil & Quinoa Supergrain Mac & Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic non-fat dry milk
- pasteurized organic milk
- cheese culture
- organic cheddar cheese
- organic cheddar cheese powder
- cheese sauce mix
organic non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Pasta (Red Lentil Flour, Organic Quinoa Flour), Cheese Sauce Mix (Organic Maltodextrin (From Corn), Organic Cheddar Cheese Powder (Organic Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Sodium Phosphate), Organic Non-fat Dry Milk, Organic Corn Starch, Salt, Natural Flavors (From Milk), Sodium Phosphate, Organic Sugar, Organic Annatto Extract (Color)), Citric Acid, Lactic Acid Powder, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate
Check Ancient Harvest Sharp Cheddar Lentil & Quinoa Supergrain Mac & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ancient Harvest Sharp Cheddar Lentil & Quinoa Supergrain Mac & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Jovial Organic Mac & Cheese White Cheddar
Where to buy
Ancient Harvest Sharp Cheddar Lentil & Quinoa Supergrain Mac & Cheese is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Pouch


