Is Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains corn.

Why it's not corn free

  • organic corn flour

organic corn flour

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne is great for those looking for a gluten-free pasta option. People love this pasta for its taste and texture, which is very similar to regular pasta. This pasta is also a good source of protein and is low in fat and cholesterol. This pasta is vegan and is good for hot or cold dishes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Corn Flour, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Quinoa Flour

Check Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayVitacostVonsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch