Is Ancient Nutrients Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Saccharomyces Cerevisiae, Gelatin, Probiotic Fermented Nutrient Contains: Hake, Caution: As With Any Dietary Supplement, Consult Your Healthcare Practitioner Before Using This Product, Especially If You Are Pregnant, Nursing, Or Are Otherwise Under Medical Supervision, Store In A Cool, Dry Place, Do Not Use If Product Has Been Opened Or Tampered With In Any Way, Keep Out Of Reach Of Children, Contains No Filler, Artificial Flavors, Colors, Sweeteners Or

Check Ancient Nutrients against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go