Is Ancient Nutrients Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Saccharomyces Cerevisiae, Gelatin, Probiotic Fermented Nutrient Contains: Hake, Caution: As With Any Dietary Supplement, Consult Your Healthcare Practitioner Before Using This Product, Especially If You Are Pregnant, Nursing, Or Are Otherwise Under Medical Supervision, Store In A Cool, Dry Place, Do Not Use If Product Has Been Opened Or Tampered With In Any Way, Keep Out Of Reach Of Children, Contains No Filler, Artificial Flavors, Colors, Sweeteners Or

Check Ancient Nutrients against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go