Is Ancient Nutrients Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Saccharomyces Cerevisiae, Gelatin, Probiotic Fermented Nutrient Contains: Hake, Caution: As With Any Dietary Supplement, Consult Your Healthcare Practitioner Before Using This Product, Especially If You Are Pregnant, Nursing, Or Are Otherwise Under Medical Supervision, Store In A Cool, Dry Place, Do Not Use If Product Has Been Opened Or Tampered With In Any Way, Keep Out Of Reach Of Children, Contains No Filler, Artificial Flavors, Colors, Sweeteners Or

Check Ancient Nutrients against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go