Is Ancient Nutrition Ancient Multi Women's 40+ Once Daily Capsules Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef gelatin
- hake
- beef bone broth
- wild hake roe
- bovine liver
- chicken bone broth
- pantothenic acid
- calcium
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- +3 more
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin K, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Folate, Vitamin B12, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Calcium, Iron* Magnesium, Zinc, Selenium, Manganese, Chromium, Tcm Women's 40+ Blend: Bovine Liver, Organic Astragalus Root Extract, Organic Chinese Yam Root Extract, Organic Schisandra Berry Extract, Chicken Bone Broth, Beef Bone Broth, Organic Lycium Berry Extract, Organic Chastetree Berry Extract, Organic Licorice Root Extract, Organic Ginkgo Leaf Extract, Organic Reishi Mushroom Extract, Wild Hake Roe, Saccharomyces Cerevisiae, Beef Gelatin. Contains Egg, Hake.
Check Ancient Nutrition Ancient Multi Women's 40+ Once Daily Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ancient Nutrition Ancient Multi Women's 40+ Once Daily Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
OLLY The Perfect Women's Multi
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
GARDEN OF LIFE DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS ONCE DAILY WOMEN'S SHELF STABLE CAPSULES, 30 CT
Ancient Nutrition Multi Collagen Protein Vanilla
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


