Is Ancient Nutrition Ancient Probiotic Ultimate Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Ancient Ayurvedic Herbal Blen (Triphala Fruit Extract (Amla Fruit Extract, Chebulic Myrobalan Fruit Extract, Belleric Myrobalan Fruit Extract), Turmeric Root Extract, Ginger Root Extract, Fenugreek Seed Extract). Ancient Probiotics Blend (Saccharomyces boulardii, Bacillus coagulans, Lactobacillus plantarum, Lactobacillus paracasei, Lactobacillus rhamnosus, Lactobacillus casei, Bifidobacterium lactis, Bifidobacterium breve, Bifidobacterium bifidum, Lactobacillus acidophilus, Lactobacillus fermentum, Lactobacillus gasseri, Lactobacillus helveticus, Bifidobacterium longum, Bifidobacterium infantis, Lactobacillus sakei, Lactobacillus johnsonii, Bifidobacterium adolescentis). Other ingredients: Hypromellose.
Check Ancient Nutrition Ancient Probiotic Ultimate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ancient Nutrition Ancient Probiotic Ultimate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


