Is Ancient Nutrition Bone Broth Protein, Pure Vegan?

Description
The powder has a mild savory, umami-forward flavor and a silky, viscous mouthfeel when dissolved. Users commonly stir it into hot water, coffee, smoothies, soups or sauces to add brothy depth. Reviews mention overall versatility and ease of mixing, with occasional notes of faint aftertaste or grittiness, and subtle richness.
Why it's not vegan
- chicken bone broth protein concentrate
chicken bone broth protein concentrate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The powder has a mild savory, umami-forward flavor and a silky, viscous mouthfeel when dissolved. Users commonly stir it into hot water, coffee, smoothies, soups or sauces to add brothy depth. Reviews mention overall versatility and ease of mixing, with occasional notes of faint aftertaste or grittiness, and subtle richness.
Ingredients
Chicken Bone Broth Protein Concentrate .
Check Ancient Nutrition Bone Broth Protein, Pure against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ancient Nutrition Bone Broth Protein, Pure in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ancient Nutrition Bone Broth Protein, Pure is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


