Is Ancient Nutrition Bone Broth Protein, Pure Vegetarian?

Description
The powder has a mild savory, umami-forward flavor and a silky, viscous mouthfeel when dissolved. Users commonly stir it into hot water, coffee, smoothies, soups or sauces to add brothy depth. Reviews mention overall versatility and ease of mixing, with occasional notes of faint aftertaste or grittiness, and subtle richness.
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken bone broth protein concentrate
chicken bone broth protein concentrate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The powder has a mild savory, umami-forward flavor and a silky, viscous mouthfeel when dissolved. Users commonly stir it into hot water, coffee, smoothies, soups or sauces to add brothy depth. Reviews mention overall versatility and ease of mixing, with occasional notes of faint aftertaste or grittiness, and subtle richness.
Ingredients
Chicken Bone Broth Protein Concentrate .
Check Ancient Nutrition Bone Broth Protein, Pure against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ancient Nutrition Bone Broth Protein, Pure in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ancient Nutrition Bone Broth Protein, Pure is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


