Is Ancient Nutrition Bone Broth Protein Vanilla Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Vanilla-flavored powder offers a mild, sweet profile with a smooth, slightly creamy mouthfeel. Users typically mix it into coffee, smoothies, soups, or hot water for added creaminess. Reviewers often cite easy mixing and pleasant aroma, while some report occasional clumping; sweetness and texture preferences vary. Others find it moderately sweet.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Bone Broth Protein Concentrate Other Ingredients: Natural Vanilla Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Stevia Extract, Monk Fruit Extract

Check Ancient Nutrition Bone Broth Protein Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Ancient Nutrition Bone Broth Protein Vanilla is available at 8 retailers

Central MarketFry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sThrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep