Is Ancient Nutrition Keto Protein Chocolate Powder Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ketoprotein Blend: Chicken Bone Broth Oil, Chicken Bone Broth Protein Concentrate, Beef Bone Broth Protein Concentrate, Medium Chain Triglycerides (Coconut), Organic Ashwagandha Root Extract, Organic Coffee Fruit Extract, Organic Fermented Long Black Pepper Fruit, Organic Fermented Ginger Root, Organic Fermented Turmeric Root, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Black Pepper Fruit Oil, Organic Ginger Root Extract, Organic Turmeric Root Extract.

Check Ancient Nutrition Keto Protein Chocolate Powder against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Ancient Nutrition Keto Protein Chocolate Powder is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BKrogerRalphsSmith'sFry's

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep