Is Ancient Nutrition Multi Collagen Protein Natural Lemon Ginger Flavor Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein, 9 G, Magnesium, 43 Mg, 10%, Multi Collagen Gut Restore Blend 13.7g, Hydrolyzed Bovine Hide Collagen Peptides, Organic, Apple Cider Vinegar, Xylo-oligosaccharide, Magnesium Glycinate Glutamine Chelate, Organic Ginger Root, Bacillus Coagulans 1b Cfu, Eggshell Membrane, Collagen, Hydrolyzed Fish Collagen Peptides, Chicken Bone Broth Protein Concentrate, L-alanyl-l-glutamine, Organic Peppermint Leaf Extract, Deglycyrrhizinated Licorice Root Extract. Other Ingredients: Citric Acid, Natural Lemon Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains Egg, Haddock, Cod, Pollock.

Check Ancient Nutrition Multi Collagen Protein Natural Lemon Ginger Flavor against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ancient Nutrition Multi Collagen Protein Natural Lemon Ginger Flavor is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
CitrusSpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal Prep