Is Ancient Nutrition Multi Collagen Protein Natural Lemon Ginger Flavor Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Protein, 9 G, Magnesium, 43 Mg, 10%, Multi Collagen Gut Restore Blend 13.7g, Hydrolyzed Bovine Hide Collagen Peptides, Organic, Apple Cider Vinegar, Xylo-oligosaccharide, Magnesium Glycinate Glutamine Chelate, Organic Ginger Root, Bacillus Coagulans 1b Cfu, Eggshell Membrane, Collagen, Hydrolyzed Fish Collagen Peptides, Chicken Bone Broth Protein Concentrate, L-alanyl-l-glutamine, Organic Peppermint Leaf Extract, Deglycyrrhizinated Licorice Root Extract. Other Ingredients: Citric Acid, Natural Lemon Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains Egg, Haddock, Cod, Pollock.
Check Ancient Nutrition Multi Collagen Protein Natural Lemon Ginger Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ancient Nutrition Multi Collagen Protein Natural Lemon Ginger Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Oikos Pro Vanilla With Other Natural Flavor 20g Protein
Luna Whole Nutrition Bar Lemonzest Natural Flavor
Ancient Nutrition Multi Collagen Protein Vanilla
Powder Drink Mix Natural Vitality Calm Magnesium Citrate Supplement Raspberry-Lemon Flavor
Where to buy
Ancient Nutrition Multi Collagen Protein Natural Lemon Ginger Flavor is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


