Is Andean Dream Gluten-Free Quinoa Cookies, Cocoa Orange, 7 oz (Case of 6) Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy & corn free

soy & corn free

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Royal Quinoa Flour, Non-hydrogenated Palm Fruit Oil, Tapioca Flour, Chocolate Syrup, Soy Free, Organic Raw Sugar, Organic White Rice Flour, Organic Sugar, Cane Syrup, Sodium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda, Natural Orange, Vanilla And Chocolate Extracts, Soy & Corn Free

Check Andean Dream Gluten-Free Quinoa Cookies, Cocoa Orange, 7 oz (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Andean Dream Gluten-Free Quinoa Cookies, Cocoa Orange, 7 oz (Case of 6) is available at 2 retailers

Billion VeganAmazon

About this product

Cookie · Cookie

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrus
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go