Is Andes Crème De Menthe Tree Shape Holiday Mint Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- milk protein concentrate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (PALM KERNEL AND PALM) NONFAT MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), LACTOSE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER). NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. PEPPERMINT OIL, COLOR ADDED (YELLOW 5 LAKE. BLUE 1 LAKE)
Check Andes Crème De Menthe Tree Shape Holiday Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Andes Crème De Menthe Tree Shape Holiday Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Andes Crème De Menthe Tree Shape Holiday Mint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


